Javascript must be enabled to view this site.

Read our system requirements.

Scientific Name: Anadara ovalis
1 of 1

Scientific Name: Anadara ovalis, result 1 of 1

Item Details
Public
Available to everyone
Title
Scientific Name: Anadara ovalis
Common Name: Blood Ark
Species: ovalis
Work Type
Family: Arcidae
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Bivalvia
Order: Arcoida
Genus: Anadara
Location
Wheaton College (Norton, Mass.) Department of Biology.
Description
4 cm
Determined By: Emily Bodell
ID Number
Anadara ovalis.jpg
Rights
This image has been selected and made available by a user using Artstor's software tools. Artstor has not screened or selected this image or cleared any rights to it and is acting as an online service provider pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §512. Artstor disclaims any liability associated with the use of this image. Should you have any legal objection to the use of this image, please visit http://www.artstor.org/copyright for contact information and instructions on how to proceed.
License
Use of this image is in accordance with the applicable Terms & Conditions
File Properties
File Name
Anadara ovalis.jpg
SSID
18845501

Now viewing Scientific Name: Anadara ovalis