Javascript must be enabled to view this site.

Read our system requirements.

Yellow Headed Blackbirds
1 of 1
Yellow Headed Blackbirds
Item Details
Public
Creator
Bebb, Maurice R.
Artist
Title
Yellow Headed Blackbirds
Work Type
Prints
Date
1957
Material
Hand printed color etching on fabric
Measurements
width: 9.75 in; height: 8 in
Repository
Cornell University Lab of Ornithology Art Collection
Subject
Birds
ID Number
BIRD_00235
Common Name
Yellow-headed Blackbird
Scientific Name
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus
Rights
The images in this collection, and the original works, may be copyrighted. For information on rights and terms of use, visit http://resolver.library.cornell.edu/collection/1702.
This image has been selected and made available by a user using Artstor's software tools. Artstor has not screened or selected this image or cleared any rights to it and is acting as an online service provider pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §512. Artstor disclaims any liability associated with the use of this image. Should you have any legal objection to the use of this image, please visit http://www.artstor.org/copyright for contact information and instructions on how to proceed.
File Properties
File Name
12610353.fpx
SSID
12610353